56th Annual Haili Volleyball Tournament Results

Mahalo for another successful Haili Volleyball Tournament. May God bless all the players, coaches, tournament staff and volunteers for your hard work and help us prepare for next years tourney.

2013 Women’s Results

WOMEN’S AA
1ST    HI INSENSITY
2ND    SAWAIIANS
3RD    HOTTY’S
ALL-STARS
NIA TUITELE    SAWAIIANS
VELASI SEPULONE    SAWAIIANS
DANCYNE KAMA    HOTTY’S
DANI MAFUA    HI INTENSITY
KUULEI KABALIS    HI INTENSITY
KRYSTAL TSUKANO    HI LIFE
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
CAMILLA AH HOY    SAWAIIAN
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER
DEVEN BUKOSKI    HI INTENSITY
SPORTSMANSHIP
HI LIFE – KARI

WOMEN’S MASTERS 45
1ST    HAILI
2ND    PUAKENEKENE
3RD    LOKAHI
ALL-STARS
PRANDI GUERREIRO    LOKAHI
TERRY SMALLEY    LOKAHI
PAULINE AH CHOY    PUAKENEKENE
MEI LING BAILADO    HAILI
NALANI VIVEIROS    HAILI
CARLA CARPENTER-KABALIS    HAILI
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
LYNDELL LINDSEY    HAILI
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER
LENA ROWE    PUAKENEKENE
SPORTSMANSHIP
PUAKENEKENE

WOMEN’S MASTERS 30
1ST    NO PRESSURE
2ND    HAILI MASTERS A
3RD    KEAUKAHA CUZINS
ALL-STARS 
DALE NABALTA    RED STAR
TAMMY SPAAR    KEAUKAHA CUZINS
MELANIE KEOLANUI    NO PRESSURE
MICHELLE NORMAN    NO PRESSURE
DAWN AIONA    HAILI MASTERS A
SWEETIE OSORIO    HAILI MASTERS A
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
KAALA HANSON    NO PRESSURE
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER
EDNA TOGIAI-WALKER    HAILI MASTERS A
SPORTSMANSHIP
MILOLII

WOMEN’S A
1ST    LANIKAI ATHLETIC CLUB
2ND    HI INTENSITY SAWAIIANS
3RD    NO PRESSURE
ALL-STARS
JANEEN WAIALAE    HI INTENSITY – NENA
SHERI KAEHUAEA    NO PRESSURE
PHOIBE FETU    HI INTENSITY SAWAIIANS
TAJHE PUAAULI-PUAHI    HI INTENSITY SAWAIIANS
JESSICA SIMMONS    LANIKAI  ATHLETIC CLUB
SONJA SAMSONAS    LANIKAI ATHLETIC CLUB
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
SHELBY SINGLEHURST    LANIKAI ATHLETIC CLUB
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER
KELLY LEOPALDO    HI INTENSITY SAWAIIANS
SPORTSMANSHIP
AGAINST ALL ODDS
WOMEN’S B 
1ST    LANAKILA 18’S
2ND    ALL OUT
3RD    KEAUKAHA
ALL-STARS
HEATHER KAIKUANA    KEAUKAHA
KAHEALANI VENTO-ROWE    KEAUKAHA
DENISE TU    ALL OUT
TRACIE AKIMOTO    ALL OUT
PAKALAN SNOW HELEKAHI-CASS    LANAKILA
ALEXIS JAVIER-KEPANI    LANAKILA
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
KEILA AH MOW    ALL OUT
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER
SIENNA DAVIS    LANAKILA
SPORTSMANSHIP
TULOUNA SAMOA

2013 Men’s Division Results

MEN AA 
1ST    KAILUA VBC
2ND    BIG ISLAND BOYS
3RD    LEVITICUS I
ALL-STARS  
DUNCAN BUDINGER    BIG ISLAND BOYS
SHELTON KELIIKANE    LIL BRADDAHZ
CLAYTON MORANTE    LIL BRADDAHZ
LEVITICUS I    ALIKA DE REGO
NICK CASTELLO    KAILUA VBC
RORY BRANDT    KAILUA VBC
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
ISAAC KNEUBUHL    BIG ISLAND BOYS
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER
LEVITICUS I    LOUIS MAFUA
SPORTSMANSHIP 
SONS

MEN MASTERS  
1ST    HEMOLELE
2ND    ISLAND SONS
3RD    BIG ISLAND BOYS
ALL-STARS 
CY ALICUBEN    BIG ISLAND BOYS
DUKE ROBINS    ISLAND SONS
DAYNE TEVES    ISLAND SONS
SEAN ROBINS    ISLAND SONS
ALEX SMITH    SAP
KAWIKA VALDEZ    HEMOLELE
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
LANCE ROWE    HEMOLELE
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER
WENDELL “SAMMY” KAEHUAEA    HEMOLELE
SPORTSMANSHIP
SAP

MEN A
1ST    XLNC
2ND    HILO MEN’S VBC
3RD    PILIPA’A
ALL-STARS
MAMANE NAMAHOE    PILIPA’A
DILLON RELLEZ    PILIPA’A
JUSTIN ALLEN    XLNC
TASIAEAFE SUA    XLNC
JACOB NAKI    HILO MEN’S VBC
LUCAS MOE    HILO MEN’S VBC
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
BRYSON CARAVALHO    HILO MEN’S VBC
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER
KELENA PALENCIA    XLNC
SPORTSMANSHIP  
SAINTS VBC

MEN B 
1ST    STOKED
2ND    HI LIFE
3RD    PONO STARS
ALL-STARS  
ALAN KISSINGER    STOKED
BRYSON SEVILLA    STOKED
KAIMI COMILLA    PONO STARS
DYLAN COMILLA    PONO STARS
RODNEY YAMA    HI LIFE
TUIPUNAPUNA FAALOGO    TULOUNA SAMOA I
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER 
DANIEL YOUNG    HI LIFE
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER  
KAMUELA KALEHUAWEHE    KA ULU KOA – STOKED
SPORTSMANSHIP
SOUTHSIDE 14’S

2013 Juniors Division Results

COED – 10 and under  
1ST    PIOPIO BEARS – YOSH
2ND    KEAUKAHA CUZINS
3RD    MANA
SPORTSMANSHIP
MAUNALANI  VBC
Girls – 12 and under    
1ST    PIOPIO BEARS – HILIPONO
2ND    KEAUKAHA CUZINS
3RD    MANA
SPORTSMANSHIP
HAILI
Girls – 14 and under 
1ST    HI INTENSITY – BLACK
2ND    PIOPIO BEARS – KE’OKE’O
3RD    KEAUKAHA CUZINS – RED
SPORTSMANSHIP
HEMOLELE
Girls 16 and under 
1ST    PILIPA’A
2ND    PIOPIO BEARS – HOPENA
3RD    HAILI
SPORTSMANSHIP
HI INTENSITY
Girls – 18 and under  
1ST    PILIPA’A
2ND    HI INTENSITY – OAHU
3RD    KEAUKAHA CUZINS
SPORTSMANSHIP
PAHOA

Boys – 10 and under  
1ST    KEAUKAHA CUZINS
2ND    HEMOLELE
SPORTSMANSHIP
HEMOLELE
Boys – 12 and under
1ST    KEAUKAHA
2ND    NAWAHI – WIWO’OLE
SPORTSMANSHIP
NAWAHI – WIWO’OLE
Boys – 14 and under    
1ST    SOUTHSIDE BOYS
2ND    LANAKILA
3RD    MILOLII
SPORTSMANSHIP
MILOLII

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.