2015 Adult Division Results

MEN’S A

3rd     NO PRESSURE – HI EVOLUTION

2nd  BAD COMPANY

1st    MIXED BREED

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. MIXED BREED #9 AITUI SIGALU
  2. BAD COMPANY #7              JUJU BALDOGO
  3. NO PRESSURE – HI #10            ROLAND KEALOHA
  4. PA’A PONO #24            SHANE FLORES
  5. MIXED BREED #14 MICHAEL KAUWE
  6. NO PRESSURE-HI #24          KAPONO LESSARY-PICARD

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

BAD COMPANY       #3              KAMU WILHELM

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         MIXED BREED #5              ALAN “MAKA” PIEDAD

SPORTSMANSHIP

HEMOLELE – THIRSTY

 

MEN’S AA

3rd     SONS

2nd     BIG ISLAND BOYS

1st     KAILUA VBC

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. SONS                         #3              JONAH KALIMA
  2. BIG ISLAND BOYS   #17            IAN SATTERFIELD
  3. CULTURE CLUB       #8          SHELTON KALILIKANE
  4. KAILUA VBC             #8              ALIKA DEREGO
  5. SONS                          #14            NAPUA CANDA
  6. KAILUA VBC             #3            CHRISTIAN TUYAY

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

BIG ISLAND BOYS           #23          KAWIKA MARASCO

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­     KAILUA VBC                      #11            JAMES KA

SPORTSMANSHIP

XLNC

 

MEN’S MASTERS

3rd     CULTURE CLUB

2nd    HEMOLELE

1st     BIG ISLAND BOYS

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. BIG ISLAND BOYS     #25          CONRAD ALICUBEN
  2. CULTURE CLUB         #78        KEENAN OURANITSAS
  3. HEMOLELE                #8           CHRIS LEONARD
  4. BIG ISLAND BOYS     #3              MASON KUO
  5. HEMOLELE                #2              KAI KAHELE
  6. CULTURE CLUB        #23            JASON CABRAL

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

­­­­­­   HEMOLELE           #12            LANCE ROWE

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­     BIG ISLAND BOYS       #                CHAD PUA

SPORTSMANSHIP

CULTURE CLUB

 

MEN’S B

3rd     PILIPA’A WHITE

2nd    HEMOLELE

1st     KAVA

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. HEMOLELE            #15            AARON AWEAU
  2. KAVA                      #13            DAVID KAOHELAULII
  3. PILIPA’A WHITE    #10            CLAYTON MORANTE
  4. HEMOLELE             #1              ISAIAH VICTOR
  5. KAVA                        #12            MARK KANAHELE
  6. HEMOLELE             #3              NATHAN EVANS

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

HEMOLELE                #17            KYRON TORIANO

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         KAVA                         #14        JAYMON RESQUER-YORKMAN

SPORTSMANSHIP

PURE ALOHA – GREEN

  

WOMEN’S B

3rd     HO’OIKAIKA

2nd    KONA HEAT

1st     KANPAI

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. HO’OIKAIKA                #2              ARIEL AQUINO-LORENZO
  2. KANPAI                       #23            MALLORY KUROSUMI
  3. KONA HEAT               #11            KAWAI BUSH
  4. KANPAI                       #3              MOMI MARIANI
  5. KONA HEAT               #22            KIANA NAHE
  6. HO’OIKAIKA                #9              JONDEE RIVERA

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

KONA HEAT             #13            ERIKA KAWA’A

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         KANPAI                     #10            SHANNON CHENG

SPORTSMANSHIP

LOKAHI

 

WOMEN’S A

3rd    HO’OKUI

2nd    KEAUKAHA CUZINS

1st     SAWAIIANS

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. HO’OKUI                        #2              JAMIE ASUNCION
  2. SAWAIIANS                  #11            SUSANNE REDDING
  3. HOTTYS                         #7              TEANI TEANIO
  4. KEAUKAHA CUZINS    #15 KALEI PAGE
  5. SAWAIIANS                   #1              LYNNETTE KAWAA
  6. KEAUKAHA CUZINS     #11 OLINO KALAULI

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

KEAUKAHA CUZINS #14         SHALIA WILBUR-GABRIEL

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         SAWAIIANS              #4              TUPUSA SATELE

SPORTSMANSHIP

HO’OMA

 

WOMEN’S AA

3rd    EALA MAI

2nd    PILIPA’A

1st     HI-INTENSITY – HONOLULU

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. EALA MAI                 #1              JAZMIN PAAKAULA
  2. HI-INTENSITY          #4              CAMILLA AH HOY
  3. PILIPA’A                   #13            THELMA MARSHALL
  4. HOTTYS                    #26            DANCYNE KAMA
  5. PILIPA’A                   #88            HARLEY WOOLSEY
  6. HI-INTENSITY          #11            ALEXANDRES AKANA

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

PILIPA’A                    #11            KA’IULANI AHUNA

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         HI-INTENSITY          #33            DEVEN BUKOSKI

SPORTSMANSHIP

HOTTYS

 

WOMEN’S MASTERS 30+

3rd     PA’AHANA

2nd    NO PRESSURE

1st     HAILI 30

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. NO PRESSURE     #4              KAHEA RODRIGUES
  2. HAILI 30                #40            DORI HOOHULI
  3. ALL ATTITUDE     #25            POLA TAITANO
  4. HAILI 30               #42            LISA PANA
  5. NO PRESSURE    #21            CORI SUTTER
  6. HAILI 30                #5              ASHLYNNE QUINSAAT

 

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

HAILI 30                     #4              DAWN AIONA

 

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         NO PRESSURE          #20            SHERI KAEHUAEA

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

AGAINST ALL ODDS

 

WOMEN’S MASTERS 45+

3rd    PUAKENENE – GOLD

2nd    NO PRESSURE – MOLOKAI

1st    HAILI – 45’s

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. HAILI            #20            CYNTHIA GALIETO
  2. LAULIMA      #9              KATHY RAYMOND
  3. HAILI              #2              MEI LING BAILADO
  4. PUAKENEKENE – GOLD #13  PAULINE AH CHOY
  5. HAILI              #17            SWEETIE OSORIO
  6. NO PRESSURE – MOLOKAI      #6     MAILE COMILLA

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

­­­­­­        NO PRESSURE          #1              PAULINE MORANTE

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         HAILI                                   #19            EDNA WALKER

SPORTSMANSHIP

LAULIMA

 

 

Comments are closed.