2016 Haili Tournament Schedule

Aloha everyone,

I know everyone is anxious to know what the schedule is.  I was going to have it formatted but because of the lateness of time I am sending it out as is.  

Many of you have not turned in rosters or updated rosters with certified referees and scorekeepers.  I emailed you earlier.  I need it no later than Wednesday.  Remember, you need at least 2 certified referees and 2 certified scorekeepers.  If not, you may pay someone $25 to do it for you.

If you didn’t turn in the preorder t-shirt form yet, put it in the mail by tomorrow and we will accept it.

Haili is right around the corner.  I will see you all soon.  

Lyndell

 2016 POOLS

2016 GRID MASTER-rev. 3-19

2016 Haili Volleyball Tournament

Here is the application for this coming Haili Tournament which will be held from Mar. 21-26, 2016.  Deadline is Feb. 6th.  Anything after that will be charged a late fee so get it in by the deadline.
I am excited because the DOE Spring Break is during Haili.  I hope to see more Junior teams participate.
Haili Tournament and Merry Monarch are back to back again so don’t procrastinate on making your air, car and hotel arrangements.  Get it done early if you are highly considering entering.
If you have any questions you may either contact me here or at my new email address:  lyndylindsey@gmail.com.
Hope everyone has a blessed Christmas and a wonderful New Year!  Hope to see you all next year.
Lyndy

2015 Adult Division Results

MEN’S A

3rd     NO PRESSURE – HI EVOLUTION

2nd  BAD COMPANY

1st    MIXED BREED

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. MIXED BREED #9 AITUI SIGALU
  2. BAD COMPANY #7              JUJU BALDOGO
  3. NO PRESSURE – HI #10            ROLAND KEALOHA
  4. PA’A PONO #24            SHANE FLORES
  5. MIXED BREED #14 MICHAEL KAUWE
  6. NO PRESSURE-HI #24          KAPONO LESSARY-PICARD

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

BAD COMPANY       #3              KAMU WILHELM

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         MIXED BREED #5              ALAN “MAKA” PIEDAD

SPORTSMANSHIP

HEMOLELE – THIRSTY

 

MEN’S AA

3rd     SONS

2nd     BIG ISLAND BOYS

1st     KAILUA VBC

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. SONS                         #3              JONAH KALIMA
  2. BIG ISLAND BOYS   #17            IAN SATTERFIELD
  3. CULTURE CLUB       #8          SHELTON KALILIKANE
  4. KAILUA VBC             #8              ALIKA DEREGO
  5. SONS                          #14            NAPUA CANDA
  6. KAILUA VBC             #3            CHRISTIAN TUYAY

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

BIG ISLAND BOYS           #23          KAWIKA MARASCO

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­     KAILUA VBC                      #11            JAMES KA

SPORTSMANSHIP

XLNC

 

MEN’S MASTERS

3rd     CULTURE CLUB

2nd    HEMOLELE

1st     BIG ISLAND BOYS

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. BIG ISLAND BOYS     #25          CONRAD ALICUBEN
  2. CULTURE CLUB         #78        KEENAN OURANITSAS
  3. HEMOLELE                #8           CHRIS LEONARD
  4. BIG ISLAND BOYS     #3              MASON KUO
  5. HEMOLELE                #2              KAI KAHELE
  6. CULTURE CLUB        #23            JASON CABRAL

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

­­­­­­   HEMOLELE           #12            LANCE ROWE

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­     BIG ISLAND BOYS       #                CHAD PUA

SPORTSMANSHIP

CULTURE CLUB

 

MEN’S B

3rd     PILIPA’A WHITE

2nd    HEMOLELE

1st     KAVA

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. HEMOLELE            #15            AARON AWEAU
  2. KAVA                      #13            DAVID KAOHELAULII
  3. PILIPA’A WHITE    #10            CLAYTON MORANTE
  4. HEMOLELE             #1              ISAIAH VICTOR
  5. KAVA                        #12            MARK KANAHELE
  6. HEMOLELE             #3              NATHAN EVANS

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

HEMOLELE                #17            KYRON TORIANO

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         KAVA                         #14        JAYMON RESQUER-YORKMAN

SPORTSMANSHIP

PURE ALOHA – GREEN

  

WOMEN’S B

3rd     HO’OIKAIKA

2nd    KONA HEAT

1st     KANPAI

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. HO’OIKAIKA                #2              ARIEL AQUINO-LORENZO
  2. KANPAI                       #23            MALLORY KUROSUMI
  3. KONA HEAT               #11            KAWAI BUSH
  4. KANPAI                       #3              MOMI MARIANI
  5. KONA HEAT               #22            KIANA NAHE
  6. HO’OIKAIKA                #9              JONDEE RIVERA

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

KONA HEAT             #13            ERIKA KAWA’A

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         KANPAI                     #10            SHANNON CHENG

SPORTSMANSHIP

LOKAHI

 

WOMEN’S A

3rd    HO’OKUI

2nd    KEAUKAHA CUZINS

1st     SAWAIIANS

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. HO’OKUI                        #2              JAMIE ASUNCION
  2. SAWAIIANS                  #11            SUSANNE REDDING
  3. HOTTYS                         #7              TEANI TEANIO
  4. KEAUKAHA CUZINS    #15 KALEI PAGE
  5. SAWAIIANS                   #1              LYNNETTE KAWAA
  6. KEAUKAHA CUZINS     #11 OLINO KALAULI

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

KEAUKAHA CUZINS #14         SHALIA WILBUR-GABRIEL

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         SAWAIIANS              #4              TUPUSA SATELE

SPORTSMANSHIP

HO’OMA

 

WOMEN’S AA

3rd    EALA MAI

2nd    PILIPA’A

1st     HI-INTENSITY – HONOLULU

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. EALA MAI                 #1              JAZMIN PAAKAULA
  2. HI-INTENSITY          #4              CAMILLA AH HOY
  3. PILIPA’A                   #13            THELMA MARSHALL
  4. HOTTYS                    #26            DANCYNE KAMA
  5. PILIPA’A                   #88            HARLEY WOOLSEY
  6. HI-INTENSITY          #11            ALEXANDRES AKANA

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

PILIPA’A                    #11            KA’IULANI AHUNA

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         HI-INTENSITY          #33            DEVEN BUKOSKI

SPORTSMANSHIP

HOTTYS

 

WOMEN’S MASTERS 30+

3rd     PA’AHANA

2nd    NO PRESSURE

1st     HAILI 30

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. NO PRESSURE     #4              KAHEA RODRIGUES
  2. HAILI 30                #40            DORI HOOHULI
  3. ALL ATTITUDE     #25            POLA TAITANO
  4. HAILI 30               #42            LISA PANA
  5. NO PRESSURE    #21            CORI SUTTER
  6. HAILI 30                #5              ASHLYNNE QUINSAAT

 

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

HAILI 30                     #4              DAWN AIONA

 

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         NO PRESSURE          #20            SHERI KAEHUAEA

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

AGAINST ALL ODDS

 

WOMEN’S MASTERS 45+

3rd    PUAKENENE – GOLD

2nd    NO PRESSURE – MOLOKAI

1st    HAILI – 45’s

ALL-STARS:

Team                                Number      Player

  1. HAILI            #20            CYNTHIA GALIETO
  2. LAULIMA      #9              KATHY RAYMOND
  3. HAILI              #2              MEI LING BAILADO
  4. PUAKENEKENE – GOLD #13  PAULINE AH CHOY
  5. HAILI              #17            SWEETIE OSORIO
  6. NO PRESSURE – MOLOKAI      #6     MAILE COMILLA

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

­­­­­­        NO PRESSURE          #1              PAULINE MORANTE

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

­         HAILI                                   #19            EDNA WALKER

SPORTSMANSHIP

LAULIMA

 

 

2015 Junior Results

JUNIOR COED 8 AND UNDER

3rd    KEAUKAHA CUZINS II

2nd    HAILI

1st    MILOLII

SPORTSMANSHIP

KEAUKAHA CUZINS I

 

JUNIOR COED 10 AND UNDER

3rd    MILOLII

2nd    CUZINS I

1st     CUZINS II

SPORTSMANSHIP

NA OPIO – BLACK

 

JUNIOR 12’s

3rd    HAILI

2nd    PIOPIO BEARS – KUPA’AKAHI

1st     KEAUKAHA CUZINS

SPORTSMANSHIP:

         NAWAHI

 

JUNIOR 14’s

3rd     PANAEWA – BLUE

2nd    PIOPIO BEARS – 13’S

1st     PILIPA’A

 

SPORTSMANSHIP:

A MOTHER’S PRAYER – BLACK

 

JUNIOR 16’s

3rd    HI INTENSITY 16’S

2nd     HO’OPA HAWAII

1st    PIOPIO BEARS – KUIKAIKA

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

PIOPIO BEARS – PA’ANI PONO

 

JUNIOR 18’s

3rd    KEAUKAHA CUZINS I

2nd     HI INTENSITY 18’S

1st     PILIPA’A

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

PO’OKELA